Team games started -- 1934 Philadelphia (N
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ethan Allen000000100010
Dick Bartell0000900009
Lou Chiozza0006010209
Bud Clancy0100000001
Chick Fullis0000030003
Mickey Haslin0013100005
Harvey Hendrick0000030003
fMarty Hopkins0001000001
Don Hurst0900000009
Irv Jeffries0090000009
Johnny Moore0000020406
fPrince Oana0000000000
Al Todd7000000007
Jimmie Wilson3000000003
 Other0000010405
 Total10101010101010100 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ethan Allen000000262028
Dick Bartell000026000026
Lou Chiozza002160101020
Bud Clancy0000000000
Chick Fullis000001020012
Mickey Haslin00832000013
Harvey Hendrick04020701014
fMarty Hopkins0007000007
Don Hurst024000000024
Irv Jeffries001800000018
Johnny Moore0000010809
fPrince Oana0000040004
Al Todd9000000009
Jimmie Wilson190000000019
 Other000005016021
 Total28282828282828280 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ethan Allen000000362038
Dick Bartell000035000035
Lou Chiozza002220203029
Bud Clancy0100000001
Chick Fullis000001320015
Mickey Haslin00963000018
Harvey Hendrick040201001017
fMarty Hopkins0008000008
Don Hurst033000000033
Irv Jeffries002700000027
Johnny Moore000003012015
fPrince Oana0000040004
Al Todd160000000016
Jimmie Wilson220000000022
 Other000006020026
 Total38383838383838380