Team pitching -- 1934 Philadelphia (N
Regular season -- as of 6/3/1934

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Johnsonmr 1.32000500013.2932251152
Moore,Cmr 2.60140853045.036171319922188
Davis,Csp 3.09250992067.0683323132535280
Hansen*mr 3.82131941040.048211718724185
Collinssp 4.903501093160.27945331917104282
Holleysp 5.26140661037.2443022161016176
Darrow*sp 9.16140820018.228211918502105
Grabowskimr 9.261001210023.145302411841129
fPearcemr 10.290211310021.03824242772101
 Other  7.5001011006.0955110127
 Total  4.92102823838101333.04042291821199430281525

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Johnsonmr000000200 5.9 1.3 7.2 3.3 0.7 2.5 37.2 .651
Moore,Cmr322000100 7.2 3.8 11.0 1.8 0.4 0.5 83.4 .585
Davis,Csp204200200 9.1 1.7 11.1 3.4 0.4 1.9106.9 .661
Hansen*mr211200300 10.8 4.0 15.3 1.6 0.4 0.4 72.1 .619
Collinssp512120500 11.7 2.8 14.7 2.5 1.5 0.9 94.8 .634
Holleysp201200500 10.5 3.8 14.8 2.4 0.2 0.6101.5 .591
Darrow*sp111310100 13.5 8.7 23.6 2.4 0.0 0.3 47.5 .547
Grabowskimr100143100 17.4 4.2 22.0 3.1 1.5 0.7 39.8 .637
fPearcemr111000300 16.3 0.9 17.1 3.0 3.0 3.5 23.4 .704
 Other 000110000 13.5 1.5 16.5 1.5 0.0 1.0  .567
 Total 1761212832300 10.9 3.2 14.5 2.5 0.8 0.8  .623

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Johnsonmr .533 0.8044 .18217 .32717 .327 3.2 2.0 1.89 1.42
Moore,Cmr .586 1.22158 .21568 .36268 .362 15.1 3.0 2.71 2.64
Davis,Csp .656 1.21237 .274107 .382109 .389 27.6 3.7 3.33 3.00
Hansen*mr .763 1.65156 .29581 .43883 .449 24.0 5.3 4.86 5.16
Collinssp .867 1.62235 .294150 .532151 .535 47.0 6.7 6.27 5.83
Holleysp .735 1.59147 .29373 .41575 .426 20.7 4.7 4.45 4.58
Darrow*sp .941 2.4679 .35457 .54360 .571 19.8 9.1 8.60 9.00
Grabowskimr .988 2.40105 .39074 .57475 .581 29.210.8 10.12 10.82
fPearcemr1.064 1.9085 .36565 .64465 .644 23.910.1 9.23 9.64
 Other  .927 1.6724 .37514 .51915 .556 5.0 8.0 6.76 6.27
 Total  .784 1.571270 .294706 .463718 .471209.8 5.5 5.10 5.05

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Johnsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Moore,Cmr53 .60004 .8007 1.432 .667
Davis,Csp92 .22206 .66734 3.8221.000
Hansen*mr41 .25002 .50011 2.843 .750
Collinssp93 .33313 .33349 5.493 .333
Holleysp61 .16703 .50024 4.0441.000
Darrow*sp20 .00001 .5007 3.520 .000
Grabowskimr10 .000011.0006 6.041 .250
fPearcemr10 .00000 .0005 5.042 .500
 Other 10 .00000 .0001 1.000 .000
 Total 3810 .263120 .526144 3.83217 .531

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Johnsonmr00 .0000 .000032 .667554
Moore,Cmr00 .0000 .000110 .000832
Davis,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Hansen*mr21 .5001 .500021 .500954
Collinssp00 .0000 .000110 .0001010
Holleysp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
Darrow*sp00 .0000 .000042 .500864
Grabowskimr00 .0000 .0000128 .66712115
fPearcemr21 .5001 .500094 .44413129
 Other 00 .0000 .000000 .000100
 Total 42 .5002 .50023217 .531384328